Events & Training Academy
Speakers

 
Alexander Kingston-Splatt - Five Paper
View
Alistair Bacon - AMB Law
View
Daniel Black - 3 Hare Court
View
Daniel Lewis - Wilberforce Chambers
View
David Blair MA MBA FCA CF - Pre-Pack Pool Ltd
View
Emma O'Bryan - Azets
View
Gareth Limb - Compliance On Call
View
Giselle McGowan - 9 Stone Buildings
View
Hannah Fry - 3 Hare Court
View
James Jeffreys - R3
View
Joseph Sullivan - The Insolvency Service
View
Julia McKay - RSM
View
Laurence Raeburn-Smith - British Property Federation (BPF)
View
Louise Cowell - RSM
View
Oliver Hyams - Hardwicke
View
Peter Williams - RSM
View
Philippa Lai - Crowell and Moring
View
Sophie Lodite - Deloitte LLP
View
Stephen Baister - Manolete Partners plc
View
Stuart Hopewell FCICM - Pre-Pack Pool Ltd
View
Adam Al-Attar - South Square
View
Adam Chichester-Clark - Three Stone
View
Adam Coleman - Lazard Restructuring
View
Adam Heath - Founding Director, PHD Property Advisory Ltd
View
Aidan Larkin - Asset Reality
View
Alan Roberts - Grant Thornton
Alan qualified with a big 4 firm, is a UK Licensed Insolvency Practitioner, Certified Fraud Examiner and has over 30 years' experience in insolvency and restructuring work.
View
Alex Banning - Sanderson Weatherall LLP
View
Alex Wild - Harrison Clark Rickerbys
View
Alexandra Withers - Manolete Partners PLC
View
Alison Goldthorp - Norton Rose Fulbright London
View
Allan Cadman - Poppleton & Appleby
View
Allan Kelly - FRP Advisory
View
Allister Manson - Opus Business Services Group
View
Amanda Rowe, ERA Solutions
View
Amrit Khosa - Morrison & Foerster (UK) LLP
View
Amy Walker - Macfarlanes LLP
View
Andreas Arakapiotis - Kallis Insolvency Practitioners
View
Andrew Cawkwell - Manolete Partners
View
Andrew Dalton - BTG Advisory
View
Andrew Lightburn - DWF
View
Andy Merricks - LSS Group
View
Andy Taylor - Isadore Goldman
View
Ann Newson - The Insolvency Service
View
Anthony Newgrosh - BKL
View
Antoinette Dale Henderson - TEDx Speaker, Author & Founder, The Gravitas Programme
View
Aysha Fernandes - UK Finance
View
Ben Luxford - R3
View
Bill Burch - Compliance On Call
View
Bob Pinder - ICAEW
View
Boris Docekal - PJT Partners
View
Caroline Clark - RMCSC
View
Caroline Sumner - CEO R3
View
Carolyn Jones - CJ Mediation
View
Catherine Newell - The Insolvency Service
View
Charles Turner - Begbies Traynor
View
Charlotte May - Manolete Partners
View
Chris Ferguson - RMT Accountants & Business Advisors Limited
View
Chrissy Wright - Ernst & Young LLP
View
Christina Fitzgerald - Edwin Coe LLP
View
Christopher Brockman - Enterprise Chambers
View
Christopher Parsons - Paris Smith LLP
View
Claire Entwistle - The Insolvency Service
View
Clare Boardman - Deloitte LLP
View
Clare Tanner - K&L Gates LLP
View
Colin Haig, Azets
View
Dan Hurd - EY
View
Darren Holmes - Marsh Ltd
View
Darren Toms - Clumber Consultancy
View
David Ampaw - DLA Piper
View
David Borland - EY
View
David Jones - Carey Olson
David is an advocate providing specialised advice in relation to business restructuring and insolvency in contentious, non-contentious and multi-jurisdictional matters.
View
David Kearns - Expert Investigations Group
View
David Leitch - BEIS
View
David Menzies - ICAS
View
David Mohyuddin QC - Three Stone & Exchange Chambers
View
Derek Hill - Fieldfisher
View
Dominic Dumville - Mercer & Hole
View
Dr Catherine Marshall - Elemental Wellbeing
View
Duncan Grubb - Pre-Pack Pool Ltd
View
Ed MacNamara - PwC
View
Eddie Williams - Partner, PwC
View
Edward Saidu - RSM UK
View
Eileen Maclean - Insolvency Support Services
View
Elaine Millar - the first female Viscount of Jersey
View
Eleanor Temple - Kings Chambers
View
Faith Julian - 9 Stone Buildings
View
Frances Coulson - Wedlake Bell LLP
View
Francesca Amey - Linklaters LLP
View
Frank Maher- Legal Risk LLP
View
Gareth Harrison - Bank of England
View
Gareth Limb - Compliance On Call
View
Garry Lee - Smith & Williamson
View
Gavin Cunningham - Menzies LLP
View
Gemma Kaplan - Pinsent Masons LLP
View
George Mills - EY
View
Georgina Maskell - The Insolvency Service
View
Graham McPhie - Moon Beever
View
Graham Peat - Chartered Surveyor, PHD Property Advisory Ltd
View
Grant English - HMRC Fraud Investigation Service, Civil Recovery
View
Hannah Davie - Grant Thornton
View
Harry Clark - Pinsent Masons LLP
View
Helen Jeffery - The Insolvency Service
View
Howard Morris - Morrison & Foerster
View
Ian Defty - Begbies Traynor
View
ICC Judge Catherine Burton - Insolvency and Companies Court
View
James Hopkirk - Kreston Reeves LLP
View
James Hyne - Charles Russell Speechlys LLP
View
James Martin - Manolete Partners plc
View
James Moore - DWF
View
James Neill - HNH
View
James Saunders - New Square Chambers
View
Jamie Leader - Enyo Law LLP
View
Jeremy Garrood - Carey Olson
Jeremy is an experienced offshore practitioner who has worked in Bermuda, the Caribbean and the Channel Islands, handling cases across the core offshore disciplines of trust, insolvency and company litigation.
View
Jill Roberts - Ernst & Young LLP
View
Joel Woolf - Wright Hassall LLP
View
John Hale - NEST
View
Jon Claypole - BDO LLP
View
Jonathan Draper - Smith & Williamson LLP
View
Jonathan Lawrence - K&L Gates LLP
View
Jonathan Simnett - Hampleton Partners
View
Julia Root-Gutteridge - ICAEW
View
Juliana Leite de Barros - Linklaters LLP
View
Justin Dionne - The Insolvency Service
View
Kathryn Hudson - Taylor Wessing
View
Kirsty Low - RSM Restructuring Advisory LLP
View
Laurence Winston - Squire Patton Boggs
View
Linky Trott - Edwin Coe LLP
View
Lorna Feeney - Marsh Risk Consulting
View
Louise Durkan - Quantuma Advisory Limited
View
Lydia Lloyd - Foot Anstey LLP
View
Madeleine Jones - South Square
View
Malcolm Cohen - BDO LLP
View
Marcia Shekerdemian QC - Wilberforce Chambers
View
Marcus Rea - Deloitte LLP
View
Mark Crow - Sanderson Weatherall
View
Mark Main - EY
View
Mark Parkhouse - Partner, Keystone Law
View
Mark Sands - Quantuma
View
Mark Smith - Cork Gully LLP
View
Matt Higgins - FRP Advisory
View
Matthew Atkinson - Director of Provider Market Oversight, Education and Skills Funding Agency
View
Matthew Davies - UK Finance
View
Matthew McGhee - 20 Essex Street
View
Matthew Pascall - Head of Commercial Dispute Resolution, Temple Legal Protection
View
Meghan Andrews - Azets
View
Melanie Leech CBE - British Property Federation
View
Michael Commins - The Insolvency Service
View
Michelle Butler - Compliance Alliance
View
Mike Metcalf - KPMG LLP
View
Morgan Bowen - Mills & Reeve LLP
View
Naomi Kinnersley - EY
View
Neil Gibson - EY Ireland
View
Neil Smyth - Mills & Reeve
Neil is head of Mills & Reeve’s National Restructuring & Insolvency group and has operated in the London restructuring market for over 20 years.
View
Neil Stewart - Manolete Partners plc
View
Nichola Burns
View
Nick Oliver - Isadore Goldman
View
Nick O'Reilly - Manolete Partners plc
View
Nick Pike - Pinsent Masons LLP
View
Nick Plested - Bishop Group
View
Nick Ratcliff - PCB Litigation LLP
View
Nick Skates - BEIS
View
Nick Vail - BEIS
View
Nicky Fisher - Herron Fisher
View
Paul Bannister - The Insolvency Service
View
Paul Barber, Begbies Traynor
View
Paul Smith - BEIS
View
Paul Stanley - Begbies Traynor
View
Paul Wainwright - British Business Bank
View
Peter Crompton - KPMG LLP
View
Peter Jark - Bernsau Brockdorff & Partner
View
Peter Swabey - Chartered Governance Institute
View
Phil Reynolds - FRP Advisory
View
Philip Winterborne - Temple Bright and Chair of R3 Southwest and Wales region
View
Philippa Symington - FTI Consulting
View
Pippa Hill - DLA Piper UK LLP
View
Professor Peter Walton - Law Research Centre, University of Wolverhampton
View
Rachael Earle - Wilberforce Chambers
View
Rachel Lai - Menzies
View
Richard Bathgate – Johnston Carmichael
View
Richard Bearman - British Business Bank
View
Richard Healey - Gateley Plc
View
Richard Hodgson - Linklaters LLP
View
Richard Saunders - Moon Beever
View
Robin Lewis - NEST
View
Roger Dugan - Manolete Partners plc
View
Russ Hill - Partner, Squire Patton Boggs Restructuring & Insolvency Group
View
Sam Fenwick - Moon Beever LLP
View
Sam Palmer - Ashfords LLP
View
Sarah Balsom - Quantuma Advisory Limited
View
Sarah Paterson - London School of Economics and Political Science
View
Sarah Rayment, Partner - Business Restructuring, BDO LLP
View
Sarah Turpin - K&L Gates LLP
View
Sherlock Panesar - Lazard Restructuring
View
Simeon Gilchrist - Edwin Coe LLP
View
Simon Beale - Macfarlanes LLP
View
Simon Passfield - Guildhall Chambers
View
Simon Underwood - Menzies LLP
View
Stavros Pavlou - Patrikios Pavlou & Associates LLC
View
Stefan Ramel, Guildhall Chambers
View
Stephen Atherton QC - 20 Essex Street
View
Stephen Keen - Grant Thornton
View
Steve Billot - Greystones Transformation Services Ltd
View
Steve Illes - Antony Batty & Company LLP
View
Steven Cooklin - Manolete Partners Plc
View
Stewart Perry - Fieldfisher
View
Tim Cooper, Addleshaw Goddard LLP
View
Usman Roohani - 4 New Chambers
View
Vesela Romagnoli - PwC
View